Salta gli elementi di navigazione
banner
logo ridotto
logo-salomone
DISEI Dipartimento di Scienze per l'Economia e l'Impresa

Seminari Anno 2016

Martedì 20 Dicembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
 Yoko Sugitani (Sophia University Tokyo)
"The role of self-based and public-based evaluation on forming strong brand attitude"
----
Martedì 19 Dicembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
 Yoko Sugitani (Sophia University Tokyo)
"Is brand attitude related to brand authenticity and country-of-origin? Evidences from Japanese Customers"
----
Martedì 13 Dicembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
 Luca Ferrari (Università di Firenze)
"Privacy and Persuasion: are we getting the best deal?
----
Martedì 06 Dicembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
 Matteo Fiorini (European University institute) 
 "Services trade policy and manufacturing productivity: the role of institutions"
----
Martedì 29 novembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Marco Sanfilippo (Università di Bari)
"The Productivity Gaps of Female-Owned Firms: Evidence from Ethiopian Census Data"
----
Martedì 22 Novembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Bert Willems (Tilburg University)
"Providing efficient network access to green power generators: A long-term property rights perspective"
----
Martedì 8 Novembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Silvia Sedita (Università di Padova)
"The invisible college of cluster theory: a bibliometric core-periphery analysis of the literature"
----
Martedì 15 Novembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Filippo Randelli (Università di Firenze)
"On-farm and regional factors affecting the participation of farmers to
the short food supply chains: an empirical analysis on Census data"
----
Venerdì 28 Ottobre 2016 (Edificio D15/0.05) ore 12.00:
"Angus Deaton: premio Nobel 2015 per l'economia"
lezione del Dott. Paolo Brunori
---
Martedì 25 Ottobre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Domenico Menicucci (Università di Firenze)
"Leveraging Dominance with Credible Bundling"
----
Martedì 18 Ottobre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Stefania Oliva (Università di Firenze)
"Adaptation, adaptability and urban resilience: the case of Kobe and the Great Hanshin Earthquake"
----
Martedì 11 Ottobre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Annalisa Caloffi (Università di Padova)
"Evaluating public supports to firms' investments: a meta-regression
analysis of italian studies"
----
Martedì 4 Ottobre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Chiara Rapallini (Università di Firenze)
"Cognitive and non-cognitive skills of friends: choice, not peer effect"
----
Martedì 27 Settembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Tiziano Razzolini (Università di Siena)
"Does network structure amplify import premia?"
----
Martedì 20 Settembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Antonio Cristofaro (Università Federico II, Napoli)
"Da Vanoni a Martina: quasi un secolo di non riforme in agricoltura"
----
Martedì 13 Settembre 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Corrado Di Guilmi (University of Technology Sydney)
"Income Inequality and Macroeconomic Instability: a stock-flow consistent approach with heterogeneous agents"
----
Martedì 21 Giugno  2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Michele Binci (Oxford Policy Management)
"Quantitative Impact Evaluation Methods and the case of OPM Evaluation of SAGE"
----  
Martedì 7 Giugno  2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Emil Hoffmann (University of Brasilia) 
"United we stand, divided we fall? Clustered Firms' relationships after the 2008 crisis".
----
Martedì 31 Maggio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Luca Spadafora (Banca Popolare di Verona)
"Jumping Value at Risk: Order Statistics for Risk Modelling"
---- 
Martedì 24 Maggio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Giulio Cainelli (università di Padova)
Heterogenous Agglomeration and Firm Productivity. An Economic Geography Perspective
----
Martedì 17 Maggio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Marco Percoco (Università Bocconi, Milano) 
"Wealth inequality, redistribution and local development. The case of land reform in Italy"
----
Martedì 10 Maggio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Francesco Saraceno (OFCE - Research Center in Economics of Sciences-Po)
Inequality and Imbalances: an Open-Economy Agent-Based Model
-----
Martedì 3 Maggio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Simone Vannuccini (University of Jena)
Replicator Dynamics in Value Chains:‎ Explaining some Puzzles of Market Selection
------
Martedì 26 Aprile 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Paolo Brunori (Università di Bari)
"The perception of inequality of opportunity in Europe"
-----
Martedì 19 Aprile 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Agustin Benetrix (Trinity College Dublin)
"International Currency Exposures, Valuation Effects and the Global Financial Crisis"
------
Martedì 12 Aprile 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Stefania Innocenti (Merit & Maastricht University)
"Self-efficacy and institutional persistence: a two-armed bandit experiment"
------
Mercoledì 6 Aprile 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula  Melis) ore 12.30:
Agnieszka Golebiowska (Warsaw University)
"Corporate governance, foreign blockholders and disclosure of executive remuneration policy in Poland"
-----
Martedì 5 Aprile 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Cedric Argenton (University of Tilburg)
"Colluding on Excluding"
-----
Martedì 22 Marzo 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Marco Sorge (University of Goettingen)
"Serving the (Un)Deserving? Credit Market Segmentation with Asymmetrically Informed Lenders"
----- 
Martedì 15 Marzo 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Cars Hommes (University of Amsterdam)
``Monetary and fiscal policy design at the zero lower bound: evidence from the lab.''
-----
Martedì 8 Marzo 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Jonathan Chapman (European University Institute)
"Do elites oppose investment in public infrastructure? Evidence from democratic reforms in nineteenth-century England."
----
Martedì 1 Marzo 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Florian Schuett (University of Tilburg)
"Screening for Patent Quality: Examination, Fees, and the Courts"
----
Martedì 23 Febbraio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Mizuki Komura (Nagoya University)
"Self-enforcing family rules, marriage and the (non)neutrality of public intervention"
------
Martedì 16 Febbraio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Andrea Roventini (Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Pisa)
"Expectation Formation, Fiscal Policies and Macroeconomic Performance when Agents are Heterogeneous and the World is Changing"
-----
Martedì 9 Febbraio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:
Renato Giannetti (Università di Firenze) 
"Causation:experimental econometrics and history"
-----
 Martedì 2 Febbraio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00:  
Giulio Zanella (Università di Bologna)
"Early daycare and children outcomes: RD evidence from the asili nido of Bologna”
-----  
Martedì 26 Gennaio 2016 (Edificio D6/Aula Bracco) ore 14.00: Chiara Rapallini (Università di Firenze)
"Subjective well-being and fertility: a two-directions relationship"
-----
Martedì 26 Gennaio 2016 (Edificio D6/ 105) ore 14.30: Filippo Macaluso (University of Lugano) "How to Sample From a Distribution when only the Moments are known with an application to Affine Models" 

 
ultimo aggiornamento: 22-Nov-2018
Unifi Home Page

Inizio pagina